Rhoderick Gamo - 2nd Officer - Philippines (CV ID: 3518) - Personal CV

Rhoderick Gamo - 2nd Officer - Philippines (CV ID: 3518)

Profile last updated: 04.06.2009

Only a company account with subscription can view this users contact details.

  1. Personal data

    Current department Deck
    Current rank 2nd Officer
    Current ship type
    Desired annual salary (USD)
    Desired contract type
    Desired contract dynamics
    Years of experience
    Date available for job 15.06.2009
    Marital status
  2. Passport

    Nationality Number Place issued Date Valid until
    Philippines
    Lucena City 07.03.2005 07.03.2010
    Algeria
    Algeria 14.05.2011 24.11.2015
    Croatia
    RIJEKA 21.02.2003 21.02.2013
    Croatia
    PU/Split 26.10.2010 26.10.2020
    India
    MUMBAI
    Croatia
  3. Medical examination

    Place issued Date Valid until Document
    RIJEKA 20.06.2011 20.06.2013
    Poliklinika Sunce 19.08.2010 19.08.2012
    RIJEKA 04.08.2010 04.08.2012
    Constanta, Romania 24.08.2006 11.01.2012
    Stanley Falkland islands 09.10.2009 16.06.2010
    Makarska 09.11.2010 09.10.2011
    Athens 11.02.2009 16.12.2011
    Sydney Australia 12.01.2010 03.05.2012
    Perth 16.12.2009 11.02.2011
    MEDICAL CENTAR - BAR 19.08.2010 19.08.2012
    USA 05.08.2008 05.08.2010
    galati 25.10.2008 25.10.2009
    Alxe /Egypt 02.03.2009 02.03.2011
    MUMBAI 03.05.2010 11.12.2009
    jakarta 11.12.2007 26.02.2011
    adelaide, south australia 26.02.2009 15.10.2011
    Cork 15.10.2009 09.11.2011
    s.o.m.r Milana Varinac-Barac.,Split 04.04.2007 04.04.2008
    RIJEKA 04.08.2010 04.08.2012
    Dubrovnik 11.08.2012 11.08.2014
    USA 23.09.2009 23.09.2011
    SPLIT 04.11.2013 04.11.2015
    Split 08.04.2014 08.04.2014
  4. Seaman's book

    Nationality Number Place issued Valid until Document
    Philippines
    Batangas City 06.03.2010
    Algeria
    Algeria 27.01.2012
    Croatia
    RIJEKA 28.07.2021
    Croatia
    Kapetanija Split 18.04.2012
    Croatia
    RIJEKA 14.03.2012
    United States
    Alxe /Egypt 16.06.2010
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
    USA Coast Guard Maritime Center 16.09.2014
    Greece
    Hamburg 22.03.2003
    Romania
    Stanley Falklands
    United States
    Piraeus 30.10.2014
    India
    USA 24.02.2014
    Constanta 03.05.2012
    India
    CHENNAI 25.10.2013
    Egypt
    BAR 18.12.2019
    Indonesia
    Split
    Antigua and Barbuda
    MUMBAI 19.11.2013
    Ireland
    Dublin 18.09.2015
    Croatia
    tanjung priok
    Kotor 10.11.2026
    Romania
    Constanta , Romania 29.06.2012
    Panama
    PANAMA
    Australia
    Canberra 29.09.2014
    Indonesia
    Surabaya, Sept 30th 2011
    Malta
    MALTA 01.01.1970
    Liberia
    Split 10.11.1998
    Croatia
    Rijeka 03.10.2018
    Georgia
    GEORGIA 16.11.2012
    Cyprus
    LIMASSOL
    Croatia
    Nowra, Australia 10.04.2022
    Australia
    Dubrovnik 18.01.2011
    Panama
    SPLIT 05.10.2017
    Croatia
    Bangkok 28.05.2011
    Croatia
    Dubrovnik 16.09.2021
  5. Education

    Education level Institution name Country
    Other High Maritime Insitut Algeria
    High School
    High School Croatia
  6. Vaccinations

    Place issued Date Valid until Document
    RIJEKA 25.01.2010 03.02.2020
    CHOLERA / ROTTERDAM 16.11.2011 16.11.2022
    Bremerhaven 14.11.2013 14.05.2014
    GEORGIA 10.10.2008 10.10.2018
    TYPHIM / SPLIT 29.03.2012 29.03.2015
    YELLOW FEWER / SPLIT 04.10.2007 04.10.2017
  7. Certificates

    Name Valid until Certificate
    ARPA radar - operational level
    Advanced fire-fighting
    Advanced fire-fighting
    Advanced fire-fighting 17.04.2012
    Advanced fire-fighting 03.10.2016
    Advanced liquefied gas tanker operations 15.05.2012
    Basic safety training 05.04.2016
    Basic safety training
    Basic safety training
    Basic safety training 22.07.2016
    Dynamic Positioning Induction
    Dynamic Positioning Induction
    Fast rescue boats operation 28.09.2016
    Fast rescue boats operation 28.05.2015
    General operator (GOC GMDSS)
    Medical first aid 11.04.2016
    Medical first aid 12.02.2015
    Medical first aid 26.01.2016
    Medical first aid
    Medical first aid
    Medical first aid 28.09.2016
    Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats Operations 08.03.2015
    Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats Operations 26.01.2016
    Radar Observer
    Seafarer with designated security duties
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation 03.04.2016
    Tanker familiarization 04.03.2016
    Tanker familiarization 05.06.2012
    Tanker familiarization
  8. Certificates of competency

    Type Number Valid until Certificate
    Engineer Watchkeeper
    03.04.2012
    Master of a ship up to 3,000 GT
    Radio electronic officer 2nd class
    Ships Electrical Engineer
  9. Current employment

    Company HYPROC SHIPPING COMPANY
    Title Engine officer
    Country Algeria
    From date 27.06.2007
  10. Service records

    Department Rank Ship type Vessel name Company From To
    Engine Electronical Eng. MPSV - Multi purpose Gulf Fleet 74 Tide water marine Inc 10.09.2005
    Engine LPG carrier M. V/ Alrayyan PANKAR MARITIME S.A.
    Engine VLCC tanker ATLANTIC HORIZON 3M Shipping 01.03.2003
    Deck 1st Officer Any DP vessel Various Tidewater Brasil 08.01.2008
    Engine Chief Officer Seismic ship Holiday Dream EURONAV
    Engine Engine Cadet Bulk carrier Sylvia Tide QUEENSWAY NAVIGATION LTD 13.03.2009
    Catering 2nd Cook Chemical/Oil tanker OLIVA SHELL SHIP MANAGEMENT
    Deck Chief Officer HSC - high speed craft Willcraft KGJS - Bergen 07.02.2009
    Engine 2nd Officer Bulk carrier SANTIAGO EXPRESS PANKAR MARITIME S.A. 28.04.2009
    Engine Oiler LPG/Ethylene carrier ROYAL JADE 23.03.2011
    Engine 1st Engineer RORO ship Norwegian Dawn PENTA OCEAN SHIPMANAGMENT 07.09.2006
    Engine Wiper SAR vessel USCG Midget US Goverment 01.01.1976 01.06.1976
    Engine 2nd Engineer SAR vessel USCG Campbell ZODIAC MARITIME AGENCIES LTD 01.06.1976 01.10.1979
    Engine Cruise Ship TI CREATION OAL 31.03.2004 15.11.1984
    Engine Motorman Bulk carrier LUGANO 2 ACOMARIT 15.06.1993 18.09.1993
    Engine 1ST Electrical Engineer RORO ship SIMBAD ACOMARIT 04.01.1994 14.07.1994
    Engine 1ST Electrical Engineer RORO ship VOMERO ACOMARIT 19.10.1994 05.12.1995
    Engine 2nd Engineer General cargo MS SIMON CST 10.11.2009 29.12.1996
    2nd Officer Cruise Ship 9136137 ATLANTIC SUN JADROPLOV 17.12.2012 17.10.1997
    Deck Chief Officer Crude oil tanker RIO B Oceania Cruises 23.02.2009 23.03.1998
    Deck 2nd Officer Container ship M. V/ Fowairet United Arab shipping company 16.02.1998 18.09.1998
    Engine Staff Engineer Amusement World JDN 14.08.1998 22.12.1998
    Engine Oiler Passenger ferry MV Suri Irish Ferries 20.01.1999 14.06.1999
    Deck Electronical Eng. Container ship M. V/ Almutanabbi United Arab shipping company 23.03.1999 03.11.1999
    Engine Electrical Eng. Chemical/Oil tanker Norwegian Dawn United Arab shipping company 19.07.2008 14.04.2000
    Engine 2nd Engineer Hopper Dredger Ismini Diamond 26.03.2005 28.11.2000
    Deck 2nd Officer Bulk carrier ATLANTIC ISLAND CST 20.05.2008 22.04.2001
    Engine Electrical Eng. Bulk carrier MS Seisquest Fugro 11.05.2000 20.06.2001
    Engine Chief Engineer Car carrier Cemtrans cement KGJS - Bergen 03.01.2000 16.07.2001
    Deck Oiler Container ship CHIQUITA BREMEN SSM 26.07.2001
    Deck 3rd Officer Aristos II WESTER GECO 28.02.2001 14.10.2001
    Engine Electrical Eng. Product / chemical tanker Batavia Tanker Pacific 09.02.2006 23.01.2002
    Engine Electronical Eng. VLCC tanker Overseas Sovereign OSG 19.08.2001 20.03.2002
    Engine Ordinary Seaman Supply vessel Pearl Minship 01.09.2009 31.07.2002
    Deck Electronical Eng. Container ship ensco 67 Offshore Marine Services 24.09.2006 14.08.2002
    Engine Chief Engineer General cargo Megah Lima Esmeralda schiffarts - verwaltungesellschaft 01.10.2003 27.01.2003
    1st Engineer Chemical tanker Chemtrans Sea OAL 06.09.2012 17.03.2003
    Deck 2nd Officer Bulk carrier Esprit EURONAV 06.07.2002 29.05.2003
    Engine Electrical Eng. Tanker Pyladis Liquimar 01.12.2002 18.06.2003
    Engine Chief Engineer Cruise Ship LAND JADROPLOV 17.11.2010 17.07.2003
    Deck ETO General cargo Sahara Seahorse Ltd ( Mainport ) 19.02.2013 07.08.2003
    Engine Seismic ship MS Seisquest Galapagos Cruises Inc 10.06.2011 28.01.2004
    Deck Electrical Eng. General cargo Ektoras Liquimar 10.11.2005 07.05.2004
    Engine Chief Engineer OBO carrier LEADER I Marmaras 26.05.2004
    Engine Ordinary Seaman Cruise Ship Repubblica di Roma Grimaldi 29.10.2003 30.06.2004
    Deck 3rd Engineer Bulk carrier Faneromeni TRI MANGADA 24.04.2003 04.09.2004
    Engine Electronical Eng. Cruise Ship JFJ De Nul CCL 03.06.2011 28.11.2004
    Deck 2nd Officer Tanker Repubblica di Venezia LINK MARINE 09.07.2004 27.12.2004
    Engine Engine Cadet Oil barge Protegat Maersk 10.06.2004 28.12.2004
    Engine Chief Officer Supply vessel Alvin Yark HSC 28.11.2004 25.03.2005
    Engine Chief Officer Chemical/Oil tanker LAND PANKAR MARITIME S.A. 15.01.2005 11.06.2005
    Catering 2nd Cook Platform EURONAV 24.03.1997 20.08.2005
    Engine Electronical Eng. General cargo ESSEX Jadroplov 01.04.2005 20.08.2005
    Chief Officer Reefer-Container 9083237 NINA JDN 16.10.2005
    Engine 2nd Engineer Platform LAND PANKAR MARITIME S.A. 09.10.2004 16.10.2005
    Deck 1st Officer Anchor handler Various Tidewater Brasil 07.11.2001 07.11.2005
    Engine Engine Cadet LNG carrier Ramdhan Abane HYPROC SHIPPING COMPANY 30.04.2005 13.11.2005
    Engine Oiler Tanker Alaska Packer Trident 24.10.2003 26.11.2005
    Engine Container ship Maersk Boston Tide water marine Inc 15.04.2005 27.11.2005
    Engine Chief Engineer Seismic ship Chiquita Deutchland Fugro 28.08.2010 10.01.2006
    Engine Motorman Any ship type Arklow Ruler Setramar 02.03.2006
    Engine Trainee Officer Ocean going tug VEMAIOL XXI Jadroplov 29.12.2009 22.03.2006
    Engine 3rd Officer Bulk carrier Pacific PANKAR MARITIME S.A. 13.11.2009 31.03.2006
    Deck Captain Harbour tug Tug boat Svitzer Delta OSG 14.10.2001 08.06.2006
    Engine Engine Cadet LNG carrier Larbi Ben Mhidi HYPROC SHIPPING COMPANY 26.12.2005 13.06.2006
    Engine Chief Engineer Bulk carrier M. V. HIND Pullmantur Cruises 19.01.2006 30.06.2006
    Engine Electrical Eng. LPG carrier MSC PRIDE Arklow Shipping Ltd 19.04.2006 20.08.2006
    Engine Engine Cadet LNG carrier Lalla Fatma N'Soumer HYPROC SHIPPING COMPANY 28.07.2006 27.12.2006
    Deck Ordinary Seaman Bulk carrier SUN EURONAV 10.03.2010 26.01.2007
    Engine Electrical Eng. General cargo jadrolinija 06.06.2005 10.02.2007
    Engine Electronical Eng. Seismic ship GILAVAR Pullmantur Cruises 18.07.2010 21.02.2007
    Engine 2nd Officer Bulk carrier Hope Jadroplov 19.09.2006 20.03.2007
    Engine Standby vessel CAPE DON TOTAL MARINE SERVICES 20.09.2009 22.04.2007
    Deck 1st Engineer VLCC tanker royal palma VIII United Arab shipping company 15.03.1997 05.05.2007
    Engine Motorman RORO ship M. V/ Baraka karyasantosa tata jaya 15.08.2009 30.06.2007
    Engine 3rd Engineer Cruise Ship Carnival Holiday royal palma 05.06.2007 15.07.2007
    Engine Chief Engineer Shipyard Mare Africum 01.05.2007 01.09.2007
    Engine 4th Engineer LNG carrier Cheick El Mokrani HYPROC SHIPPING COMPANY 21.06.2007 08.09.2007
    Engine Oiler Container ship Bali Cement PANKAR MARITIME 28.02.2002 10.09.2007
    Engine Electrical Eng. Bulk carrier Irish Ferries NCL 15.05.2007 13.09.2007
    Engine Oiler SAR vessel MV Maritime Seattle Maritime Academy 01.10.2006 01.10.2007
    Deck 2nd Officer Bulk carrier M. V /Asir United Arab shipping company 27.04.2007 02.10.2007
    Engine Trainee Officer RORO ship M. V. AUGUSTA Dabinovic company sam. 21.08.2010 19.12.2007
    Engine Wiper Product / chemical tanker MV Tillikum Washingtion State USA 01.10.2007 01.01.2008
    Engine Chief Engineer Cruise Ship Montecarlo/ Armeles world wide fortune maritime.sa. 01.02.2008 05.01.2008
    Engine Electrical Eng. Chemical/Oil tanker Aktor Capital Shipping 25.08.2007 09.02.2008
    Engine 4th Engineer LNG carrier Lalla Fatma N'Soumer HYPROC SHIPPING COMPANY 12.11.2007 27.02.2008
    Deck 3rd Engineer Container ship MSC Zrin Maersk 02.01.2005 28.02.2008
    Deck Chief Officer General cargo M. V/ Kroonborg . Esmeralda schiffarts - verwaltungesellschaft 18.10.2007 29.02.2008
    Deck 2nd Engineer Container ship ALKIONI jadrolinija 10.08.2000 05.05.2008
    Deck 2nd Officer General cargo Arklow Racer SEASA 05.12.2006 15.06.2008
    Engine Deck Cadet Bulk carrier Insignia Saga Shipping Ltd 29.12.2006 25.06.2008
    Engine Chief Engineer Bulk carrier OCEAN MONARCH Classical International Cruises 20.05.2008 17.07.2008
    Deck Chief Officer VLCC tanker TI ASIA KGJS - Bergen 03.09.2004 07.09.2008
    Engine 2nd Engineer LNG carrier Cheick El Mokrani HYPROC SHIPPING COMPANY 14.06.2008 07.09.2008
    Deck Chief Engineer Container ship ALKA NCL 10.11.2002 16.09.2008
    Engine Captain Ocean going tug Carina Challenger Sun Bay Cruises Ltd 15.10.1999 08.10.2008
    Engine Container ship SUN AL RAKI 15.12.2000 09.10.2008
    Engine Electrical Eng. Bulk carrier MV So Taj 01.06.2008 01.11.2008
    Deck Chief Engineer VLCC tanker APL PANAMA,CMA CGM RODIN Byron marine ltd. 10.12.2004 09.11.2008
    Engine Engine Cadet Bulk carrier galant Grimaldi 19.05.2006 10.11.2008
    Engine Electrical Eng. General cargo Alessandro F Arklow Shipping Ltd 14.04.2010 11.11.2008
    Electronical Eng. VLCC tanker Overseas Sovereign OSG 04.07.2008 26.11.2008
    Deck Captain General cargo Prigipos LIquimar 06.12.2010 27.11.2008
    Engine Chief Engineer Cruise Ship LAND PANKAR MARITIME S.A. 26.09.2008 02.12.2008
    2nd Officer dillah samudera VIII Arklow Shipping Ltd 11.02.2009 24.12.2008
    Engine Electrical Eng. Product / chemical tanker Champion Spirit US Goverment 19.09.2008 31.01.2009
    Engine 2nd Engineer Lalla Fatma N'Soumer HYPROC SHIPPING COMPANY 25.11.2008 02.02.2009
    2nd Officer Product tanker Falesia Tide water marine Inc 27.03.2008 16.02.2009
    Deck 2nd Officer Bulk carrier MV Myra Michaelmar Phils. 30.10.2008 09.05.2009
    Engine Cruise Ship M. V. MAERSK SEMAKAU Arklow Shipping Ltd 20.02.2009 26.05.2009
    Engine 3rd Engineer RORO ferry CAP FELIX PREKOOKEANSKA PLOVIDBA 12.11.2009 11.06.2009
    Engine Oiler Container ship Patty,Laura HAPAG-Lloyd 17.08.2002 12.06.2009
    Deck Chief Engineer Bulk carrier Bunker barge Bawa 1 Galfishing Ltd. 19.09.2007 12.06.2009
    Engine Bulk carrier Spavalda 22.11.2009 30.06.2009
    Deck Oiler Shipyard Saga Rose S.zammit&Sons 11.02.2009 01.07.2009
    Deck 2nd Officer Bulk carrier M. V. OAK STAR Sun Bay Cruises Ltd 01.03.2002 11.08.2009
    Deck Electronical Eng. Bulk carrier LAND Winter, Hamburg 11.01.2006 30.08.2009
    Engine 3rd Engineer LNG carrier Lalla Fatma N'Soumer HYPROC SHIPPING COMPANY 24.05.2009 31.08.2009
    Engine Chief Engineer Fishing vessel Crete Cement KGJS - Bergen 01.03.2009 01.09.2009
    Deck Motorman Motor Yacht M / V Pella roro passanger NEL LINES 14.02.2008 24.10.2009
    Deck Container ship Mont Ace Thome 09.09.2009 05.12.2009
    Deck 1st Engineer Container ship star fish OAL 27.02.2008 15.12.2009
    Deck Anchor handler Arklow Rogue Arklow Shipping Ltd 07.09.2008 20.12.2009
    Deck Able Seaman Cruise Ship pt.dillah samudera 20.07.2008 15.01.2010
    Deck Electrical Eng. Tanker LAND Liquimar 06.01.2000 24.02.2010
    Engine 3rd Engineer RORO ferry Norwich Service Elbana di Navigazione 15.04.2012 16.04.2010
    2nd Officer General cargo SY Vision PANKAR MARITIME S.A. 03.03.1996 18.04.2010
    Engine Electronical Eng. Chemical/Oil tanker Corinthian QUEENSWAY NAVIGATION LTD 06.11.2010 20.04.2010
    Engine Able Seaman Cruise Ship Cembalo Cement Sydney Super Yacht Training 13.11.2007 05.06.2010
    Deck Bulk carrier Mount Washington Elbana di Navigazione 02.04.1984 15.06.2010
    Engine 1st Engineer Sailing Yacht pharos SG. Sydney Super Yacht Training 18.04.2005 16.07.2010
    Deck Chief Engineer Cruise Ship Pacific Esmeralda schiffarts - verwaltungesellschaft 23.05.2010 20.07.2010
    Chief Engineer VLCC tanker Overseas Sovereign PANKAR MARITIME S.A. 04.05.2009 21.07.2010
    Deck 2nd Officer Product / chemical tanker DEVON ZODIAC MARITIME AGENCIES LTD 01.02.2012 06.08.2010
    Deck Bulk carrier TI CREATION South Coast Safety & Risk Management Services 11.04.1998 15.08.2010
    Engine 2nd Engineer Container ship M. V/ E. W. L Venezuela Capital 19.01.2001 08.10.2010
    Engine Chief Engineer Cruise Ship MS Seisquest Pullmantur Cruises 07.08.2005 10.10.2010
    Engine RORO ferry Sun Bay II FLEET MGT 03.10.2010 16.11.2010
    Engine ETO Seismic ship MV SEISQUEST FUGRO 11.11.2010 17.12.2010
    Engine Ordinary Seaman RORO ship Maersk Maine Offshore Marine Services 06.02.2011
    Engine Electronical Eng. Seismic ship Island Sky Island Sky Owner Ltd 19.01.2011 23.02.2011
    Engine 2nd Officer Container ship Ceres Svitzer A.P Moller group 21.11.2010 12.03.2011
    Engine Electronical Eng. Seismic ship MS Seisquest Fugro 30.03.2011 04.05.2011
    Engine ETO Seismic ship MV SEISQUEST FUGRO 30.03.2011 04.05.2011
    Engine 1st Engineer Any ship type MV Perseverance ab maritime company 08.05.2008 05.06.2011
    Engine Chief Engineer Bulk carrier Saguenay CSL Montreal, Canada 17.04.2011 01.07.2011
    Deck Electronical Eng. Cruise Ship Xpedition Fugro 19.09.2003 23.07.2011
    Engine ETO Seismic ship MV SEISQUEST FUGRO 10.06.2011 23.07.2011
    Engine Electrical Eng. Shipyard M. V/Goueborg Elbana di navigazione 10.06.2002 20.08.2011
    Deck 2nd Officer Sailing Yacht VEMAOIL XXII Hansamare 19.09.2008 06.09.2011
    Engine 3rd Engineer LNG carrier Lalla Fatma N'Soumer HYPROC SHIPPING COMPANY 19.06.2011 25.09.2011
    Engine 2nd Officer Ocean going tug Arklow Willow I.R.I.S.L 11.07.2006 06.11.2011
    Engine ETO Seismic ship MV SEISQUEST FUGRO 19.11.2011 17.12.2011
    Deck 2nd Officer General cargo IST Mount Washington Cruise Line, New Hampshire 03.05.2006 27.06.2012
    Deck Chief Engineer Cruise Ship MSC Zrin JADROPLOV 27.04.2007 29.08.2012
    Deck Able Seaman General cargo Arklow Thome 05.12.2009 12.12.2012
    Deck Oiler General cargo M. V. IRAN SADOUGHI Sambawang 29.03.2008 15.07.2013
    Engine 1st Engineer Chemical/Oil tanker Alessandro F PENTA OCEAN SHIPMANAGMENT 10.12.2001 27.08.2013
    Deck Captain RORO ferry SEA SPIRIT A.P.MOLLER 14.11.2013 10.02.2014
    Engine ETO LPG carrier SAM RUSS Hansamare 11.12.2013 15.05.2014
    Engine ETO Seismic ship MV SEISQUEST FUGRO 24.09.2011 22.10.2019