Radovan Jevtic - Assist. Electrical Eng. - (CV ID: 3362) - Personal CV

Radovan Jevtic - Assist. Electrical Eng. - (CV ID: 3362)

Profile last updated: 24.04.2009

Only a company account with subscription can view this users contact details.

  1. Personal data

    Current department Engine
    Current rank Assist. Electrical Eng.
    Current ship type
    Desired annual salary (USD)
    Desired contract type
    Desired contract dynamics
    Years of experience
    Date available for job 01.09.2009
    Marital status
  2. Passport

    Nationality Number Place issued Date Valid until
    Tivat 29.06.2005 29.06.2015
    Croatia
    Zadar 10.05.2006 10.05.2016
    Croatia
    KorÄŤula 19.06.2007 19.06.2017
    Indonesia
    KJRI GUANGZHOU 04.03.2008 04.03.2013
    Ireland
    Dublin 13.02.2002 13.02.2012
    Ireland
    Cork 20.06.2002 20.06.2012
    United States
    Sydney Australia 04.08.2015
    BAR 19.03.2009 19.03.2019
    Greece
    Athens 12.07.2011 11.07.2016
    Australia
    Australia 06.08.2006 06.08.2016
    Romania
    Constanta , Romania 23.06.2008 23.06.2018
    Croatia
    Makarska 19.01.2010 19.01.2020
    Kotor 09.10.2009 09.10.2019
    Chile
    Punta Arenas Chile 06.07.2009 06.07.2014
    Croatia
    Split 18.08.2008 18.08.2018
    India
    TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 25.04.2004 24.04.2013
    Egypt
    Egypy /alexandria 09.03.2010 08.03.2015
    Indonesia
    makassar 29.09.2009 29.09.2014
    Croatia
    MALI LOSINJ 12.02.2002 12.02.2012
    Malta
    Malta 01.04.2004 01.04.2014
    Croatia
    Omis 08.05.2012 08.05.2022
    Georgia
    GEORGIA 01.07.2007 01.07.2017
    Croatia
    PU/SPLIT 01.10.2007 01.10.2017
    Indonesia
    Tg.Balai Karimun 12.09.2012 12.09.2016
    Egypt
    Croatia
    Dubrovnik 19.07.2010 19.07.2020
    Croatia
    MALI LOSINJ 12.02.2002 12.02.2012
  3. Medical examination

    Place issued Date Valid until Document
    Dubrovnik Croatia 13.03.2008 13.03.2010
    Zadar 11.07.2008 11.07.2010
    Vela Luka 12.01.2010 12.01.2012
    Cork 15.10.2009 15.10.2011
    Sydney Australia 11.02.2009 11.02.2011
    MEDICAL CENTAR - BAR 25.10.2008 25.10.2009
    Athens 19.08.2010 19.08.2012
    Perth 05.08.2008 05.08.2010
    Constanta, Romania 24.08.2006 16.06.2010
    Makarska 16.12.2009 16.12.2011
    Stanley Falkland islands 09.10.2009 09.10.2011
    Alxe /Egypt 12.01.2010 11.01.2012
    galati 03.05.2010 03.05.2012
    MUMBAI 11.12.2007 11.12.2009
    jakarta 09.11.2010 09.11.2011
    RIJEKA 04.08.2010 04.08.2012
    Vela Luka 07.08.2013 07.08.2015
    USA 23.09.2009 23.09.2011
    Split 08.04.2014 08.04.2014
    SPLIT 04.11.2013 04.11.2015
    Dubrovnik 11.08.2012 11.08.2014
    RIJEKA 04.08.2010 04.08.2012
    Dom zdravlja-Vela Luka 05.02.2014 05.02.2016
  4. Seaman's book

    Nationality Number Place issued Valid until Document
    Kotor 23.07.2019
    Cyprus
    Zadar 30.10.2018
    Croatia
    Dubrovnik 31.12.2017
    Indonesia
    JAKARTA 03.06.2010
    Ireland
    Dublin
    United States
    USA 30.10.2014
    BAR 18.09.2015
    Greece
    Piraeus
    Romania
    Constanta , Romania 16.06.2010
    Croatia
    Split 18.12.2019
    Kotor 10.11.2026
    Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
    Stanley Falklands
    Egypt
    Alxe /Egypt 25.10.2013
    Romania
    Constanta 03.05.2012
    India
    MUMBAI 24.02.2014
    Indonesia
    tanjung priok 29.06.2012
    Antigua and Barbuda
    Hamburg 22.03.2003
    Croatia
    RIJEKA 14.03.2012
    Croatia
    Zadar 01.03.2010
    Panama
    Londres 14.10.2013
    Australia
    Canberra
    Malta
    MALTA
    Croatia
    Split 01.01.1970
    Georgia
    GEORGIA 03.10.2018
    Panama
    PANAMA 16.11.2012
    Indonesia
    Surabaya, Sept 30th 2011 29.09.2014
    Liberia
    Rijeka 10.11.1998
    Liberia
    R.L. VIENNA, VIRGINIA, U.S.A. 24.08.2010
    Australia
    Nowra, Australia
    Cyprus
    LIMASSOL 10.04.2022
    Croatia
    Dubrovnik 18.01.2011
    Croatia
    SPLIT 05.10.2017
    Panama
    Bangkok 28.05.2011
    Croatia
    Dubrovnik 16.09.2021
  5. Education

    Education level Institution name Country
    Other Malta College of Arts Science and Technology - Maritime Institute Malta
    4 Year Degree seaman school Croatia
    4 Year Degree Batumi State Maritime Academy Georgia
    High School Maritime school Split Croatia
    High School STIMART AMNI SEMARANG Indonesia
    Some College the joarden academy and martime
    High School High Maritime School , Dubrovnik Croatia
    High School Tehnicki skolski centar Zadar Croatia
    4 Year Degree seaman school Croatia
    Some College the arab academy for since and transport Egypt
    4 Year Degree Maritime school Croatia
  6. Vaccinations

    Place issued Date Valid until Document
    GEORGIA 10.10.2008 10.10.2018
    CHOLERA / ROTTERDAM 14.11.2013 14.05.2014
    Bremerhaven 25.01.2010 03.02.2020
    TYPHIM / SPLIT 29.03.2012 29.03.2015
    YELLOW FEWER / SPLIT 04.10.2007 04.10.2017
  7. Certificates

    Name Valid until Certificate
    ARPA radar - management level
    ARPA radar - operational level
    ARPA radar - operational level
    ARPA radar - operational level
    ARPA radar - operational level
    Advanced chemical tanker operations
    Advanced chemical tanker operations 24.02.2014
    Advanced fire-fighting 01.10.2014
    Advanced fire-fighting 10.06.2010
    Advanced fire-fighting 17.02.2015
    Advanced fire-fighting 05.05.2011
    Advanced fire-fighting 07.07.2025
    Advanced fire-fighting
    Advanced fire-fighting 20.03.2012
    Advanced fire-fighting 27.08.2014
    Advanced fire-fighting 15.12.2011
    Advanced fire-fighting 04.11.2013
    Advanced fire-fighting
    Advanced fire-fighting 15.06.2015
    Advanced fire-fighting 11.10.2016
    Advanced fire-fighting
    Advanced fire-fighting
    Advanced fire-fighting 15.05.2012
    Advanced fire-fighting
    Advanced fire-fighting
    Advanced fire-fighting 26.01.2016
    Advanced medical care
    Advanced medical care 05.03.2014
    Advanced medical care 17.06.2015
    Advanced medical care 11.11.2013
    Advanced oil tanker operations 13.02.2014
    Advanced oil tanker operations
    Advanced oil tanker operations 02.03.2015
    Basic safety training 28.05.2014
    Basic safety training 10.05.2016
    Basic safety training
    Basic safety training
    Basic safety training 11.09.2014
    Basic safety training 10.06.2010
    Basic safety training
    Basic safety training 24.01.2016
    Basic safety training 25.05.2012
    Basic safety training
    Basic safety training
    Basic safety training
    Basic safety training
    Basic safety training 26.01.2016
    Basic safety training
    Basic safety training
    Basic safety training 05.01.2010
    Basic safety training
    Basic safety training 22.01.2025
    Basic safety training
    Bridge team management
    Company Security Officer (CSO) 29.10.2014
    Crisis management and human behaviour 19.12.2014
    Crisis management and human behaviour 26.12.2015
    Crisis management and human behaviour
    Crowd management 22.12.2014
    Crowd management
    Crowd management 22.08.2016
    Crowd management
    Crowd management 26.12.2015
    Dangerous goods handling 26.01.2016
    Dangerous goods handling 03.07.2014
    Dynamic Positioning Induction
    ECDIS
    ECDIS
    Familiarization training
    Familiarization training
    Familiarization training
    Familiarization training 25.12.2015
    Familiarization training
    Fast rescue boats operation
    General operator (GOC GMDSS) 08.02.2016
    General operator (GOC GMDSS)
    General operator (GOC GMDSS) 03.03.2015
    General operator (GOC GMDSS) 13.04.2014
    General operator (GOC GMDSS) 26.03.2012
    General operator (GOC GMDSS) 17.03.2011
    Medical first aid
    Medical first aid 12.02.2015
    Medical first aid 08.01.2025
    Medical first aid 22.09.2014
    Medical first aid
    Medical first aid
    Medical first aid 02.03.2012
    Medical first aid 14.10.2016
    Medical first aid 05.12.2011
    Medical first aid 26.01.2016
    Medical first aid 28.09.2016
    Medical first aid 10.06.2010
    Medical first aid
    Medical first aid
    Medical first aid
    Passenger Ship Safety 01.01.1970
    Passenger and cargo safety - hull integrity on ro-ro passenger ship 17.08.2015
    Passenger and cargo safety - hull integrity on ro-ro passenger ship 26.12.2015
    Passenger and ro-ro ship familiarization 06.08.2015
    Passenger and ro-ro ship familiarization 24.02.2013
    Passenger and ro-ro ship familiarization 31.10.2012
    Passenger and ro-ro ship familiarization 10.06.2010
    Passenger and ro-ro ship familiarization 16.07.2012
    Port Facility Security Officer (PFSO) 29.09.2014
    Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats Operations 08.03.2015
    Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats Operations
    Proficiency in Survival Craft and Rescue Boats Operations 26.01.2016
    Radar Observer
    Radar Observer
    Seafarer with designated security duties
    Seafarer with designated security duties
    Security awareness
    Ship Security Officer (SSO)
    Ship Security Officer (SSO) 29.09.2014
    Ship Security Officer (SSO)
    Ship Security Officer (SSO) 23.12.2014
    Ship Security Officer (SSO) 29.09.2014
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation 03.02.2016
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation 22.01.2025
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation 21.10.2014
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation 10.06.2010
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation 13.06.2015
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation 05.09.2014
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation 13.06.2012
    Survival craft and rescue boats operation 03.07.2014
    Tanker familiarization 01.04.2013
    Tanker familiarization 15.03.2012
    Tanker familiarization 04.03.2016
    Tanker familiarization
    Tanker familiarization 15.10.2014
    Tanker familiarization 03.09.2014
    Tanker familiarization
    Tanker familiarization
    Tanker familiarization 06.06.2012
    Tanker familiarization
    Tanker familiarization 27.01.2014
    Tanker familiarization 07.09.2026
    Tanker familiarization 08.03.2015
    Tanker familiarization 22.09.2014
    Tanker familiarization 16.07.2012
    Tanker familiarization
  8. Certificates of competency

    Type Number Valid until Certificate
    Chief engineer - 3,000 kW propulsion power or more
    13.04.2016
    Chief engineer - 3,000 kW propulsion power or more
    31.03.2013
    Chief engineer - 3,000 kW propulsion power or more
    17.02.2016
    Chief mate of a ship of 3,000 GT or more
    02.12.2014
    Chief mate of a ship up to 3,000 GT
    07.02.2016
    Chief mate of a ship up to 3,000 GT
    13.04.2014
    Deck officer of a ship of 500 GT or more
    28.03.2012
    Deck officer of a ship of 500 GT or more
    02.11.2016
    Deck officer of a ship up to 500 GT - near coastal voy.
    22.05.2011
    Engine Officer - 750 kW propulsion power or more
    31.12.2016
    Engine Officer - 750 kW propulsion power or more
    28.01.2014
    Engine Officer - up to 1,000 kW propulsion power - near coastal voy.
    Master of a ship of 3,000 GT or more
    25.10.2013
    Master of a ship up to 200 GT - near coastal voyages
    22.06.2014
    Rating forming a part of a navigational watch
    11.05.2015
    Rating forming a part of a navigational watch
    Rating forming a part of an engineering watch
    Rating forming a part of an engineering watch
    Rating forming a part of an engineering watch
    10.06.2010
    Rating forming a part of an engineering watch
    Second engineer - up to 3,000 kW propulsion power
    06.08.2015
    Ships Electrical Engineer
    06.12.2018
    Ships Electrical Engineer
  9. Current employment

    Company Princess Cruises Line
    Title 3RD ETO
    Country Bermuda
    From date 30.11.2011
  10. Service records

    Department Rank Ship type Vessel name Company From To
    Engine 2nd Engineer Hopper Dredger 9083237 NINA JDN
    Engine Oiler Container ship SANTIAGO EXPRESS HAPAG-Lloyd
    Engine 3rd Engineer RORO ferry jadrolinija
    Container ship MSC PRIDE JADROPLOV
    Engine 2nd Engineer RORO ferry jadrolinija
    Engine Oiler CHIQUITA BREMEN SSM
    Bulk carrier ALKA JADROPLOV 11.04.1998
    Bulk carrier IST JADROPLOV
    Deck Ordinary Seaman Cruise Ship Mount Washington Mount Washington Cruise Line, New Hampshire 02.04.1984 15.11.1984
    Deck 2nd Officer General cargo M. V/ Baraka United Arab shipping company 03.03.1996 29.12.1996
    Deck 2nd Officer General cargo M. V/ Alrayyan United Arab shipping company 15.03.1997 17.10.1997
    Deck Deck Cadet Bulk carrier RIO B PREKOOKEANSKA PLOVIDBA 24.03.1997 23.03.1998
    Deck 2nd Officer Container ship M. V/ Fowairet United Arab shipping company 16.02.1998 18.09.1998
    Engine Staff Engineer Cruise Ship Amusement World Sambawang 14.08.1998 22.12.1998
    Engine Chief Engineer Container ship Mare Africum Hansamare 20.01.1999 14.06.1999
    Deck 2nd Officer Container ship M. V/ Almutanabbi United Arab shipping company 23.03.1999 03.11.1999
    Engine Chief Engineer Container ship Carina Challenger Hansamare 15.10.1999 14.04.2000
    Deck 3rd Officer Bulk carrier LAND PANKAR MARITIME S.A. 06.01.2000 28.11.2000
    Engine Chief Engineer Bulk carrier Bali Cement KGJS - Bergen 15.12.2000 22.04.2001
    Engine Chief Engineer Bulk carrier Cemtrans cement KGJS - Bergen 11.05.2000 20.06.2001
    Deck Container ship M. V /Asir United Arab shipping company 03.01.2000 16.07.2001
    Deck Chief Officer Container ship M. V/ E. W. L Venezuela Esmeralda schiffarts - verwaltungesellschaft 19.01.2001 26.07.2001
    Deck 3rd Officer Bulk carrier LAND PANKAR MARITIME S.A. 28.02.2001 14.10.2001
    Deck 2nd Officer Bulk carrier LAND PANKAR MARITIME S.A. 14.10.2001 23.01.2002
    Deck Chief Officer General cargo M. V/ Kroonborg . Esmeralda schiffarts - verwaltungesellschaft 19.08.2001 20.03.2002
    Engine Electrical Eng. OBO carrier Faneromeni Marmaras 10.12.2001 31.07.2002
    Engine Chief Engineer Cruise Ship Sun Bay II Sun Bay Cruises Ltd 01.03.2002 14.08.2002
    Deck General cargo M. V/Goueborg Esmeralda schiffarts - verwaltungesellschaft 10.06.2002 27.01.2003
    Engine Oiler RORO ferry M. V. HIND AL RAKI 28.02.2002 17.03.2003
    Deck 2nd Officer Bulk carrier LAND PANKAR MARITIME S.A. 06.07.2002 29.05.2003
    Engine Electrical Eng. Tanker Pyladis Liquimar 01.12.2002 18.06.2003
    Engine Chief Engineer Cruise Ship Corinthian Sun Bay Cruises Ltd 10.11.2002 17.07.2003
    Deck Ordinary Seaman Supply vessel Pearl Seahorse Ltd ( Mainport ) 24.04.2003 07.08.2003
    Engine Chief Engineer Cruise Ship Xpedition Galapagos Cruises Inc 01.10.2003 28.01.2004
    Engine Electrical Eng. Tanker Ektoras Liquimar 24.10.2003 07.05.2004
    Deck 2nd Officer Bulk carrier LEADER I PANKAR MARITIME S.A. 19.09.2003 26.05.2004
    Deck Ordinary Seaman Passenger ferry Irish Ferries Irish Ferries 29.10.2003 30.06.2004
    Engine 3rd Engineer Bulk carrier Patty,Laura Minship 17.08.2002 04.09.2004
    Engine Motorman Bulk carrier "VICKY" "ACK Shipping" 16.03.2004 04.11.2004
    Engine Oiler Bulk carrier M. V. IRAN SADOUGHI I.R.I.S.L 31.03.2004 28.11.2004
    Engine Electrical Eng. Tanker Prigipos LIquimar 09.07.2004 27.12.2004
    Deck Oil barge Bunker barge Bawa 1 S.zammit&Sons 10.06.2004 28.12.2004
    Deck Chief Officer Supply vessel Sylvia Tide Tide water marine Inc 02.01.2005 25.03.2005
    Engine Chief Engineer Cruise Ship Pacific Pullmantur Cruises 15.01.2005 11.06.2005
    Engine Chief Engineer Bulk carrier Cembalo Cement KGJS - Bergen 10.08.2000 20.08.2005
    Chief Officer Seismic ship Norwich Service Tide water marine Inc 01.04.2005 20.08.2005
    Deck 2nd Officer Bulk carrier LAND PANKAR MARITIME S.A. 09.10.2004 16.10.2005
    Engine Electrical Eng. Tanker Ismini Liquimar 26.03.2005 16.10.2005
    Engine Motorman Bulk carrier M. V. OAK STAR FLEET MGT 15.04.2005 26.11.2005
    Chief Officer MPSV - Multi purpose Gulf Fleet 74 Tide water marine Inc 10.09.2005 10.01.2006
    Engine Motorman Reefer ship "MS ORANGE BLOSSOM" "ATLAN SHIP" 01.08.2005 25.02.2006
    Engine 3rd Engineer Container ship APL PANAMA,CMA CGM RODIN HSC 28.11.2004 02.03.2006
    Engine Ocean going tug dillah samudera VIII pt.dillah samudera 10.12.2004 22.03.2006
    Engine Chief Engineer Cruise Ship Pacific Pullmantur Cruises 07.08.2005 31.03.2006
    Engine Electrical Eng. Product / chemical tanker Batavia Tanker Pacific 11.01.2006 08.06.2006
    Engine 3rd Engineer Product tanker Chemtrans Sea CST 19.04.2006 20.08.2006
    Deck 3rd Officer General cargo mv. marigold tanto intim indonesia 20.04.2006 27.08.2006
    Engine Motorman Bulk carrier "GIOVANNI TOPIĆ" "ANTE TOPIĆ" 31.05.2006 19.10.2006
    Deck 2nd Officer Bulk carrier SUN PANKAR MARITIME S.A. 03.05.2006 26.01.2007
    Catering 2nd Cook Platform ensco 67 Offshore Marine Services 06.06.2005 10.02.2007
    Engine Electrical Eng. Chemical/Oil tanker Aristos II Capital 07.09.2006 21.02.2007
    Engine Assist. Electrical Eng. Crude oil tanker Ernst Jacob before now is Tanja Jacob Ernst Jacob 17.09.2006 19.03.2007
    Engine Motorman Bulk carrier M. V. AUGUSTA LINK MARINE 19.05.2006 22.04.2007
    Engine Ocean going tug royal palma VIII royal palma 11.07.2006 05.05.2007
    Deck Captain Sailing Yacht SY Vision South Coast Safety & Risk Management Services 01.03.2003 30.06.2007
    Deck 2nd Officer Product tanker mt. cheng hao shanghai shipping 08.03.2007 31.08.2007
    Engine Chief Engineer Cruise Ship Holiday Dream Pullmantur Cruises 27.04.2007 10.09.2007
    Engine 1st Engineer RORO ship Repubblica di Roma Grimaldi 15.05.2007 13.09.2007
    Deck 2nd Officer Bulk carrier LAND PANKAR MARITIME S.A. 27.04.2007 02.10.2007
    Engine Motorman Bulk carrier "ROSINA TOPIĆ" "ANTE TOPIĆ" 26.05.2007 22.11.2007
    Engine Engine Cadet Container ship Maersk Maine Maersk 19.09.2007 19.12.2007
    Engine 2nd Engineer Cruise Ship Saga Rose Saga Shipping Ltd 29.12.2006 05.01.2008
    Engine Electrical Eng. Chemical/Oil tanker Aktor Capital Shipping 25.08.2007 09.02.2008
    Deck Able Seaman Any ship type pharos SG. Byron marine ltd. 24.09.2006 28.02.2008
    Catering 2nd Cook Platform Willcraft Offshore Marine Services 14.02.2008 05.05.2008
    Deck 2nd Officer Chemical/Oil tanker mt. team bee asia pasific pte. singapore 03.11.2007 12.06.2008
    Engine 1st Engineer RORO ship Repubblica di Venezia Grimaldi 01.02.2008 25.06.2008
    Engine Chief Engineer Cruise Ship OCEAN MONARCH Classical International Cruises 20.05.2008 17.07.2008
    Engine Electrical Eng. Bulk carrier Pelješac Atlantska plovidba d.d -Dubrovnik 15.02.2008 20.08.2008
    Deck Able Seaman General cargo Arklow Arklow Shipping Ltd 03.09.2004 07.09.2008
    Engine Motorman Container ship M. V. MAERSK SEMAKAU A.P.MOLLER 27.02.2008 16.09.2008
    Engine 1st Engineer RORO ship Esprit 3M Shipping 19.07.2008 08.10.2008
    Engine Engine Cadet Container ship Maersk Boston Maersk 20.07.2008 09.11.2008
    Engine Engine Cadet Bulk carrier Montecarlo/ Armeles Dabinovic company sam. 13.11.2007 10.11.2008
    Engine 3rd Engineer Cruise Ship Carnival Holiday CCL 29.03.2008 11.11.2008
    Deck 2nd Officer General cargo Arklow Rogue Arklow Shipping Ltd 07.09.2008 27.11.2008
    Engine Chief Engineer Cruise Ship Island Sky Island Sky Owner Ltd 26.09.2008 02.12.2008
    Engine Motorman RORO ferry "OLEANDER" "TRANSEUROPA SHIPING LINES" 26.07.2008 06.12.2008
    Engine Chief Engineer Bulk carrier Crete Cement KGJS - Bergen 10.11.2005 24.12.2008
    Engine Assist. Electrical Eng. General cargo Dafnis Offer Brothers 17.03.2008 24.12.2008
    Engine Electrical Eng. Product / chemical tanker Champion Spirit Thome 19.09.2008 31.01.2009
    Deck 2nd Officer Bulk carrier SUN PANKAR MARITIME 27.03.2008 16.02.2009
    Deck Chief Officer Anchor handler mv. navis hope selat marine u.a.e 28.07.2008 18.03.2009
    Engine Electrical Eng. Reefer-Container Judith MSC 15.10.2008 23.04.2009
    Deck 2nd Officer General cargo Arklow Racer Arklow Shipping Ltd 20.02.2009 26.05.2009
    Engine Chief Engineer General cargo Megah Lima TRI MANGADA 28.04.2009 12.06.2009
    Engine Chief Engineer Cruise Ship Insignia Oceania Cruises 23.02.2009 12.06.2009
    Deck Trainee Officer Sailing Yacht Alvin Yark Sydney Super Yacht Training 11.02.2009 30.06.2009
    Deck Trainee Officer Motor Yacht MV Perseverance Sydney Super Yacht Training 11.02.2009 01.07.2009
    Engine 1st Engineer General cargo Spavalda Setramar 13.03.2009 11.08.2009
    Deck Able Seaman Any ship type Protegat Galfishing Ltd. 08.05.2008 24.10.2009
    Engine Electrical Eng. Product / chemical tanker Mont Ace Thome 09.09.2009 05.12.2009
    Engine Electrical Eng. Reefer-Container MSC Kerry MSC 14.06.2009 08.12.2009
    Deck 2nd Officer General cargo Arklow Ruler Arklow Shipping Ltd 22.11.2009 15.01.2010
    Engine Chief Engineer Reefer-Container Chiquita Deutchland Diamond 13.11.2009 24.02.2010
    Engine 1st Engineer Chemical tanker Falesia Elbana di Navigazione 05.12.2009 16.04.2010
    Engine 2nd Engineer Cruise Ship Norwegian Dawn NCL 19.09.2008 18.04.2010
    Engine Standby vessel galant world wide fortune maritime.sa. 12.11.2009 05.06.2010
    Engine Electrical Eng. Chemical/Oil tanker VEMAIOL XXI QUEENSWAY NAVIGATION LTD 29.12.2009 16.07.2010
    Deck Captain Harbour tug Tug boat Svitzer Delta Svitzer A.P Moller group 09.02.2006 21.07.2010
    Deck 2nd Officer General cargo Arklow Willow Arklow Shipping Ltd 14.04.2010 06.08.2010
    Engine Electrical Eng. Chemical/Oil tanker VEMAOIL XXII QUEENSWAY NAVIGATION LTD 17.11.2010 15.08.2010
    Engine Electrotechnical officer Container ship 9304411 MSC ESTHI MSC 06.04.2010 05.10.2010
    Engine 2nd Engineer Cruise Ship Norwegian Dawn NCL 18.07.2010 08.10.2010
    Deck Chief Officer HSC - high speed craft ALKIONI NEL LINES 21.08.2010 06.02.2011
    Engine Chief Engineer Container ship Ceres Winter, Hamburg 21.11.2010 12.03.2011
    Engine Electrotechnical officer Container ship 9304435 MSC JOANNA MSC 14.12.2010 13.05.2011
    Deck Ordinary Seaman RORO ship M / V Pella roro passanger ab maritime company 06.12.2010 05.06.2011
    Engine Chief Engineer Bulk carrier Saguenay CSL Montreal, Canada 17.04.2011 01.07.2011
    Engine 1st Engineer Chemical/Oil tanker Alessandro F Elbana di navigazione 23.03.2011 20.08.2011
    Engine Ocean going tug star fish karyasantosa tata jaya 06.11.2010 06.09.2011
    Engine 1st Engineer Product / chemical tanker Alessandro F Elbana di Navigazione 03.06.2011 06.11.2011
    Engine 1st ETO Cruise Ship 9387085 MSC MAGNIFICA MSC 15.07.2011 05.12.2011
    Engine Electrical Eng. LPG carrier DEVON ZODIAC MARITIME AGENCIES LTD 01.02.2012 27.06.2012
    Engine 1st ETO Cruise Ship 9387085 MSC MAGNIFICA MSC 14.01.2012 07.07.2012
    Deck 2nd Officer General cargo ATLANTIC ISLAND OAL 15.04.2012 29.08.2012
    Engine Electrical Eng. LPG carrier ESSEX ZODIAC MARITIME AGENCIES LTD 06.09.2012 12.12.2012
    Engine 3RD Electrical Engineer Passenger Ship 9228198 DIAMOND PRINCESS Princess Cruises Line 22.09.2012 23.01.2013
    Engine 3RD Electrical Engineer Passenger Ship 9228186 SAPPHIRE PRINCESS Princess Cruises Line 23.03.2013 13.07.2013
    Deck 2nd Officer General cargo 9136137 ATLANTIC SUN OAL 17.12.2012 15.07.2013
    Engine ETO LPG/Ethylene carrier ROYAL JADE PENTA OCEAN SHIPMANAGMENT 19.02.2013 27.08.2013
    Engine Electrotechnical officer Passenger Ship Sea Princess Princess Cruises Line 02.09.2013 17.12.2013
    Deck 2nd Officer General cargo ATLANTIC HORIZON OAL 14.11.2013 10.02.2014
    Engine ETO LPG carrier SAM RUSS PENTA OCEAN SHIPMANAGMENT 11.12.2013 15.05.2014
    Engine Electrotechnical officer Passenger Ship Golden Princess Princess Cruises Line 20.02.2014 14.06.2014
    Engine ETO Cruise Ship 9378462 RUBY PRINCESS Princess Cruises Line 20.08.2014 06.12.2014
    Engine ETO Cruise Ship 9378462 RUBY PRINCESS Princess Cruises Line 22.02.2015 21.06.2015
  11. Other employments

    Company name Title Country From date To date
    Tvornica elektronskih uredjaja-TEU Vela Luka Voditelj proizvodnih programa Croatia 08.05.1984 28.02.1996
    Brodogradiliste Greben -Vela Luka Ispitivac brodske elektotehnike i elektornike Croatia 06.08.1996 31.12.1999
    ELRA-tvornica za proizvodnju brojila utroska elektricne energije ispitivac u zavrsnoj kontroli Croatia 02.01.2000 08.02.2008
    Srednja skola Vela Luka Predavac u grupi predmeta:Elektronicki sklopovi I i II,Digitalna elektronika,Mjerenja u elektrotehnici(Predavac kao vanski suradnik skole) Croatia 01.09.2003 08.02.2008